Skip to main content
International Twinshock Association
Trials By Trials Riders For Trials Riders

 

Hunter...First Trials!

 

Caulkboy Stylin

 

Caulkboy section 1

 

 

 Baker Award Winner2008

Hold on George!

 

Honda-Honda 2 Ready for action!

 

End of an era....We don't think So!

 

Greeves, Cotton, James.....History lives Here!

 

Tiger Cubs...Still a favorite!

 

Latest Majesty

 

The Guru's Famous James

 

The Trialsrooster on a Chicken

 

Hockeyboy and the log! 

 


2015 ITSA National Champ Series Results

 
 



 

2019 ITSA National Championship Series Schedule!



Round 1 - B&J's Ranch, Dickson, TN., November 4th, (2018)


Rounds 2 & 3 -  Charlie Nash's Ranch April 27th and 28th
Rounds 4 & 5 - Charlie Nash's Ranch May 18th and 19th
 

Round 6 &7- Chip Hart's Ranch June 22nd and 23rd


Rounds 8 & 9- Chad Praters Ranch July 27th and 28th (NEW LOCATION!!)

Round 10 & 11- B&J's Ranch September 7th and 8th
 
Round 11 &12 -  Trials Training Center September 21st and 22nd

Round 13 & 14 - Stu Davis's Ranch October 26th and 27th (NEW LOCATION!!)

Rounds 15 - 
B&J Ranch November 9th (Year End Banquet!!)

Round 1 2020 - 
B&J Ranch November 10th

 

 


 

 

 

Home2018 Southeast Rnds 9/10

ITSA Southeast Region 2018 Results   Round 4    Round 5

Class / Name  Loop1   Loop2    Loop3    Final   Loop1  Loop2  Loop3  Final

Modern Master

Vintage Master
Dustin Ginder 0 0 0 0 5(7) 0 1(7) 6

Modern Mono Expert

Modern Mono Intermediate
Chad Prater 14(3) 3(6) 13(5) 30
Modern Mono Novice

Vintage Mono Expert

Vintage Mono Intermediate
Quin Ratliff 18(1) 12(4) 14(4) 44 13(3) 13(3) 15(3) 41

Vintage Mono Novice

Modern T/S Expert
Stu Davis 14(4) 9(4) 8(5) 31 12(3) 12(4) 8(5) 32

Modern T/S Intermediate
Jeff Pooler 22(1) 12(3) 15(4) 49 9(3) 19(2) 12 40

Modern T/S Novice

Historic Expert
Barry Septer 10(4) 16(4) 8(6) 34(4) 8(4) 1(9) 3(6) 12
Jesco 18(1) 7(5) 8(2) 33 13(3) 17(1) 9(5) 39
Keith Erwin 10(4) 4(6) 8(5) 21
Historic Intermediate


Historic Novice
John Mclean 11(2) 80 80 171
Josh Lagerson 17(1) 8(4) 15(2) 40 11(4) 16(2) 9(5) 36
Sam Reader 5(4) 5(7) 6(6) 16 15(5) 6(7) 18(4) 39
Tony Read 23(1) 15(3) 14(2) 52
Mike Maceachern 15(2) 5(3) 5(5) 25 9(4) 10(4) 6(6) 25(4)
Jeff Branson 16(3) 6(5) 3(9) 25(17)
Prehistoric Expert

Prehistoric Intermediate 

Robert Lord 3(7) 2(7) 2(7) 7 5(7) ALOT
Prehistoric Novice

Clubman
Charlie Nash 9(4) 6(6) 2(6) 17 2(6) 6(6) 80 88