Skip to main content
International Twinshock Association
Trials By Trials Riders For Trials Riders

 

Hunter...First Trials!

 

Caulkboy Stylin

 

Caulkboy section 1

 

 

 Baker Award Winner2008

Hold on George!

 

Honda-Honda 2 Ready for action!

 

End of an era....We don't think So!

 

Greeves, Cotton, James.....History lives Here!

 

Tiger Cubs...Still a favorite!

 

Latest Majesty

 

The Guru's Famous James

 

The Trialsrooster on a Chicken

 

Hockeyboy and the log! 

 


2015 ITSA National Champ Series Results

 
 



 

2019 ITSA National Championship Series Schedule!

YOUR BEST 10 RIDES COUNT TOWARDS THE CHAMPIONSHIP!!




Round 1 - B&J's Ranch, Dickson, TN., November 4th, (2018)


Rounds 2 & 3 -  Charlie Nash's Ranch April 27th and 28th
Rounds 4 & 5 - Charlie Nash's Ranch May 18th and 19th
 

Round 6 &7- Chip Hart's Ranch June 22nd and 23rd


Rounds 8 & 9- Chad Praters Ranch July 27th and 28th (NEW LOCATION!!)

Round 10 & 11- B&J's Ranch September 7th and 8th
 
Round 11 &12 -  Trials Training Center September 21st and 22nd

Round 13 & 14 - Stu Davis's Ranch October 26th and 27th (NEW LOCATION!!)

Rounds 15 - 
B&J Ranch November 9th (Year End Banquet!!)

Round 1 2020 - 
B&J Ranch November 10th

 

 


 

 

 

Home2018 National Rounds 1/2

ITSA National 2018 Results   Round 3    Round 4

Class / Name  Loop1   Loop2  Loop3    Final   Loop1  Loop2  Loop3   Final

Modern Master
Bruce Bolander 6 7 3 16 8 4 5 17
Michael Cramsey 4 10 6 20 6 8 1 15
William Hogrebe 18 5 2 25 8 6 4 18
Bob Rowland 1 0 0 1 4 2 2 8
Josh Winkles 6 4 3 13 7 5 12 24
John Brown 22 20 5 47
JB Brown 12 4 2 18


Vintage Master
Lance Butler 23 26 22 71 15 17 29 61


Modern Mono Expert

Modern Mono Intermediate

Modern Mono Novice

Vintage Mono Expert

Vintage Mono Intermediate

Vintage Mono Novice
Kristi Hopper 8 3 0 11


Modern T/S Expert
Ron Shoemaker 0 3 1 4 13 12 7 32


Modern T/S Intermediate

Modern T/S Novice

Historic Expert
John Clement 12 8 2 22 17 19 21 57


Historic Intermediate
Jeff Nestor 16 7 0 23 1 5 2 8
Bob Strohman 4 3 12 19 6 8 5 19


Historic Novice

Prehistoric Expert

Prehistoric Intermediate 


Prehistoric Novice

80 ots Expert
Greg Arrants 34 32 20 86 24 28 22 74

80 ots Intermediate
Konrad Clark 23 28 18 69 10 9 8 27
Chris Porter 25 29 18 72 14 21 11 46


80 ots Novice

Clubman
Chris Adams 2 5 1 8 2 0 0 2
Dan Straka 8 3 7 18 0 0 3 3