Skip to main content
International Twinshock Association
Trials By Trials Riders For Trials Riders

 

Hunter...First Trials!

 

Caulkboy Stylin

 

Caulkboy section 1

 

 

 Baker Award Winner2008

Hold on George!

 

Honda-Honda 2 Ready for action!

 

End of an era....We don't think So!

 

Greeves, Cotton, James.....History lives Here!

 

Tiger Cubs...Still a favorite!

 

Latest Majesty

 

The Guru's Famous James

 

The Trialsrooster on a Chicken

 

Hockeyboy and the log! 

 


2015 ITSA National Champ Series Results

 
 
2018 ITSA Natonal Championship Series

Rounds 1 & 2- Sipapu, NM August 11th &12th

Rounds 3 & 4
- TTC Sequatchie, TN September 8th and 9th


 

Now for the regional schedules!

Southeast Regional Championship Series 2018

Round 1 - B&J's Ranch, Dickson, TN., November 5th, (2017)


Rounds 2 & 3 -  Chip Harts Ranch March 24th and 25th
 
Rounds 4 & 5 -  B&J Ranch May 5th and 6th
 

Round 6 &7- Trials Training Center September 8th and 9th  (ITSA National Championship Rounds)


Rounds 8  - Fearless Charlies Springville, TN October 13th 

Round 9 & 10- B&J's Ranch, Dickson, TN., November 3rd and 4th - B&J Racing cookout and bonfire
 
Round 11 -  Fearless Charlies Springville, TN. November 17th with the ITSA cookout and party to follow

Round 1 2019 - Fearless Charlies Springville, TN. November 18th

 

 


 

 

Mountain West Vintage Trials Assn. 2018 Series

 

Rounds 1 & 2 - San Ysidro, NM March 17th & 18th 
 
Rounds 3 & 4 - Cotopaxi, CO May 19th & 20th
 
Rounds 5 & 6 - Lakefork, NM June 23rd and 24th
 
Rounds 7 & 8 - Gunnison, CO July 28th & 29th
 
Rounds 9 & 10 - Sipapu, NM August 11th & 12th   (ITSA National Championship Rounds)
 
Rounds 11 & 12 - Casper, WY September 1st & 2nd

Rounds 13 & 14 - Haystack Mountain, NM October 20th & 21st



 

 



 



 

Home2018 Southeast Rnds 2/3

ITSA Southeast Region 2018 Results Round 2 Round 3
Class / Name  loop1 loop2 loop3 final loop1 loop2 loop3 final
Modern Master
Dean Bechard 12(4) 4(6) 1(7) 1 2(7) 7(4) 7(6) 1

Vintage Master
Dustin Ginder 10(4) 7(5) 5(5) 1 6(4) 2(5) 2(6) 1

Modern Mono Expert
Jamie Walker

Modern Mono Intermediate

Modern Mono Novice
Chad Prater 13(3) 3(4) 4(5) 1 8(5) 4(5) 5(6) 1
Sam Reader
Dean Young 32(1) 10(5) 5(2) 2 DNF

Vintage Mono Expert

Vintage Mono Intermediate

Vintage Mono Novice
Joey Saddoris 12(4) 3(5) 10(4) 1

Modern T/S Expert

Stu Davis 16(2) 17(2) 12(3) 1 17(3) 16(3) 8(4) 1

Modern T/S Intermediate

Modern T/S Novice
Tony Read 19(3) 14(3) 11(4) 1 9(4) 10(3) 13(2) 1
Jeff Pooler 23(1) 12(3) 8(4) 2


Historic Expert
Keith Erwin ( Speck )
Barry Septer 19(1) 14(2) 9(4) 1 17(2) 21(2) 18(4) 1
Jessie Wallace

Historic Intermediate

Tom Hudson
Chip Hart 14(3) 22(3) 24(1) 1 16(1) 11(3) 17(2) 1


Historic Novice

John Mclean 14(2) 9(4) 4(5) 3 18(2) 4(6) 7(4) 2
Mike Maceachern 4(6) 6(6) 8(6) 1 12(4) 7(5) 10(4) 1
Josh Lagerson 10(4) 3(7) 12(3) 2 17(4) 9(4) 7(6) 3
Eric England 24(2) 12(3) 14(2) 4 17(3) 14(4) 16(3) 4


Prehistoric Expert


Prehistoric Intermediate

Mike Parsley
George Kirby

Prehistoric Novice
George Kirby 5(6) 6(6) 10(4) 1

Exhibition
Richard Septer (CAPT) 9(3) 11(3) 22(2)
Bob Ginder (GURU) 16(4) 24(1) 0(8)
Quin Ratliff 11(5) 8(4) 0

Clubman
Charlie Nash 2(6) 4(6) 1(7) 1
Keith Erwin (SPEC) 11(5) 1(8) 0(8) 2