Skip to main content
International Twinshock Association
Trials By Trials Riders For Trials Riders

 

Hunter...First Trials!

 

Caulkboy Stylin

 

Caulkboy section 1

 

 

 Baker Award Winner2008

Hold on George!

 

Honda-Honda 2 Ready for action!

 

End of an era....We don't think So!

 

Greeves, Cotton, James.....History lives Here!

 

Tiger Cubs...Still a favorite!

 

Latest Majesty

 

The Guru's Famous James

 

The Trialsrooster on a Chicken

 

Hockeyboy and the log! 

 


2015 ITSA National Champ Series Results

 
 
2018 ITSA Natonal Championship Series

Rounds 1 & 2- Sipapu, NM August 11th &12th

Rounds 3 & 4
- TTC Sequatchie, TN September 8th and 9th


 

Now for the regional schedules!

Southeast Regional Championship Series 2018

Round 1 - B&J's Ranch, Dickson, TN., November 5th, (2017)


Rounds 2 & 3 -  Chip Harts Ranch March 24th and 25th
 
Rounds 4 & 5 -  B&J Ranch May 5th and 6th
 

Round 6 &7- Trials Training Center September 8th and 9th  (ITSA National Championship Rounds)


Rounds 8  - Fearless Charlies Springville, TN October 13th 

Round 9 & 10- B&J's Ranch, Dickson, TN., November 3rd and 4th - B&J Racing cookout and bonfire
 
Round 11 -  Fearless Charlies Springville, TN. November 17th with the ITSA cookout and party to follow

Round 1 2019 - Fearless Charlies Springville, TN. November 18th

 

 


 

 

Mountain West Vintage Trials Assn. 2018 Series

 

Rounds 1 & 2 - San Ysidro, NM March 17th & 18th 
 
Rounds 3 & 4 - Cotopaxi, CO May 19th & 20th
 
Rounds 5 & 6 - Lakefork, NM June 23rd and 24th
 
Rounds 7 & 8 - Gunnison, CO July 28th & 29th
 
Rounds 9 & 10 - Sipapu, NM August 11th & 12th   (ITSA National Championship Rounds)
 
Rounds 11 & 12 - Casper, WY September 1st & 2nd

Rounds 13 & 14 - Haystack Mountain, NM October 20th & 21st



 

 



 



 

Home2018 Southeast Rnd 1

ITSA Southeast Region 2018 Results
Class / Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2
Modern Master

Vintage Master
Dustin Ginder 20

Modern Mono Expert
Jamie Walker 20

Modern Mono Intermediate

Modern Mono Novice
Chad Prater 20
Sam Reader 16

Vintage Mono Expert

Vintage Mono Intermediate

Vintage Mono Novice
Joey Saddoris 20

Modern T/S Expert

Stu Davis 20

Modern T/S Intermediate

Modern T/S Novice

Historic Expert
Keith Erwin ( Speck ) 20
Barry Septer 16
Jessie Wallace 13

Historic Intermediate

Tom Hudson 20

Historic Novice

John Mclean 13
Mike Maceachern 20
Josh Lagerson 16

Prehistoric Expert


Prehistoric Intermediate

Mike Parsley 16
George Kirby 20

Prehistoric Novice

Beginner