Skip to main content
International Twinshock Association
Trials By Trials Riders For Trials Riders

 

Hunter...First Trials!

 

Caulkboy Stylin

 

Caulkboy section 1

 

 

 Baker Award Winner2008

Hold on George!

 

Honda-Honda 2 Ready for action!

 

End of an era....We don't think So!

 

Greeves, Cotton, James.....History lives Here!

 

Tiger Cubs...Still a favorite!

 

Latest Majesty

 

The Guru's Famous James

 

The Trialsrooster on a Chicken

 

Hockeyboy and the log! 

 


2015 ITSA National Champ Series Results

 
 
2017 ITSA Natonal Championship Series

Rounds 1 & 2-Willis, TX Apiril 8th and 9th

Rounds 3 & 4
- TTC Sequatchie, TN April 29th and 30th
Results TTC - 2017 29 Apr 17
Results TTC - 2017 30 Apr 17

Rounds 5 & 6- Sipapu, NM August 12th and 13th

This promises to be our best championship ever! Make your plans to be part of your sports most prestigious series.
Your best 4 rides count for championship points. Ride all 6 and your best 4 finishes count!

 

Now for the regional schedules!

Southeast Regional Championship Series 2018

Round 1 - B&J's Ranch, Dickson, TN., November 5th, (2017)


Rounds 2 & 3 -  Chip Harts Ranch March 24th and 25th
 
Rounds 4 & 5 -  B&J Ranch May 5th and 6th
 

Round 6 &7- Trials Training Center September 8th and 9th (I.T.S.A. National)


Rounds 8 & 9 - Fearless Charlies Springville, TN October 13th and 14th

Round 10- B&J's Ranch, Dickson, TN., November 3rd - Southeast Regional Dinner and Awards
 
Round 1 -  2019 - B&J's Ranch, Dickson, TN. November 4th

 

 

Your best 6 rides count for championship points

 

 

Mountain West Vintage Trials Assn. 2017 Series

 

Rounds 1 & 2 - San Ysidro, NM March 18th & 19th 
 
Rounds 3 & 4 - Turkey Rock, CO April 22st & 23nd
 
Rounds 5 & 6 - Buford WY May 27th and 28th
 
Rounds 7 & 8 - Sipapu, NM August 12th & 13th (ITSA National Championship Rounds 5 & 6)
 
Rounds 9 & 10 - Tucker CO September 16th & 17th
 
Rounds 11 & 12 - Roswell, NM October 21st & 22nd
 

 

Southwest Vintage Trials Assn. Regional Series 2017

Rounds 1- Donie, TX February 18th

Round 2 & 3 - Palestine, TX March 18th and 19th
Round 4 & 5, Willis, TX April 8th & 9th  (ITSA National rounds 1&2)
Rounds 6 &7- Fruitvale, TX (Canton) May27th and 28th
 

Round 8 - Caldwell, TX June 11th
 
Round 9 &10 - Houston, TX. September 16th and 17th
 
Round 11 - Donie, TX November 18th

Midwest ITSA Trials Series

ITSA would like to thank Tony Glueck for running the Midwest series for the past several years.  Tony is retiring from running the Midwest series and untill we have someone step up to run the series the Midwest will be rolled into the Southeast series.  We look forward to seeing you guys at the events!


 



 

Home2014 ITSA SE Championship Totals

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Best 6

Place

PreHistoric Expert

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bob Ginder

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

20

 

 

 

40

 

James Holton

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

16

 

 

16

48

1

Graham Foster

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

20

 

George Kirby

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

20

 

Mike Parsley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PreHistoric Intermedaite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bruce Carman

20

20

20

20

20

 

 

 

20

20

20

120

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PreHistoric Novice

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Grimes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Historic Expert

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jesse Wallace

20

16

20

20

16

 

 

 

20

16

 

72

2

Spec Erwin

 

20

 

 

20

20

 

 

 

20

20

100

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Historic Intermediate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chip Hart

16

20

20

20

20

 

16

16

20

20

20

120

1

Paul Russell

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

20

 

 

 

40

2

Stu Davis

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

3

Robert Lord

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

16

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Historic Novice

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Hudson

 

 

 

16

16

20

 

20

16

20

13

108

1

Bill Long

20

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

60

2

Terry Knox

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

20

40

3

Leo Stinnett

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

20

 

36

36

4

Barton Ligon

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

11

24

5

Marty Dowler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

16

6

Jeff Branson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

10

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MTS Expert

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charlie Nash

 

16

16

20

20

 

20

 

20

 

11

116

1

Bob Ginder

 

20

20

16

16

20

 

 

16

20

13

112

2

Tony Gluek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

20

 

36

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MTS Intermediate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stu Davis

 

16

16

20

20

20

20

16

20

20

20

120

1

Barry Septer

20

20

20

 

 

 

16

13

16

16

16

108

2

Frank Alexander

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

20

 

 

 

33

3

Dick Septer

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MTS Novice

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dean Young

 

20

20

 

20

20

 

20

20

20

20

120

1

Tony Roberts

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

16

16

16

48

2

Jeremy Hall

 

16

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

3

Peter Desarro

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mono Expert

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matt Wittlief

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

20

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mono Intermediate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steven Carr

20

 

 

20

 

 

16

20

 

 

 

76

1

Charlie Roberts

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

16

 

 

 

36

2

Brian Hayes

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kris Gilreath

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mono Novice

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matthew Carr

20

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

1

Tom Hudson

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vintage Mono Expert

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bob Ginder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

20

 

40

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vintage Mono Intermediate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Graham Foster

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

20

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vintage Mono Master

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dustin Ginder

20

20

20

20

20

20

 

 

20

20

20

120

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clubman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Parsley

20

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

60

1

Dick Septer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

20

2

Bob Ginder

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

3