Skip to main content
International Twinshock Association
Trials By Trials Riders For Trials Riders

 

Hunter...First Trials!

 

Caulkboy Stylin

 

Caulkboy section 1

 

 

 Baker Award Winner2008

Hold on George!

 

Honda-Honda 2 Ready for action!

 

End of an era....We don't think So!

 

Greeves, Cotton, James.....History lives Here!

 

Tiger Cubs...Still a favorite!

 

Latest Majesty

 

The Guru's Famous James

 

The Trialsrooster on a Chicken

 

Hockeyboy and the log! 

 


2015 ITSA National Champ Series Results

 
 



 

2019 ITSA National Championship Series Schedule!



Round 1 - B&J's Ranch, Dickson, TN., November 4th, (2018)


Rounds 2 & 3 -  Charlie Nash's Ranch April 27th and 28th
Rounds 4 & 5 - Charlie Nash's Ranch May 18th and 19th
 

Round 6 &7- Chip Hart's Ranch June 22nd and 23rd


Rounds 8 & 9- Chad Praters Ranch July 27th and 28th (NEW LOCATION!!)

Round 10 & 11- B&J's Ranch September 7th and 8th
 
Round 11 &12 -  Trials Training Center September 21st and 22nd

Round 13 & 14 - Stu Davis's Ranch October 26th and 27th (NEW LOCATION!!)

Rounds 15 - 
B&J Ranch November 9th (Year End Banquet!!)

Round 1 2020 - 
B&J Ranch November 10th

 

 


 

 

 

Home2014 ITSA SE Championship Totals

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Best 6

Place

PreHistoric Expert

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bob Ginder

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

20

 

 

 

40

 

James Holton

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

16

 

 

16

48

1

Graham Foster

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

20

 

George Kirby

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

20

 

Mike Parsley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PreHistoric Intermedaite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bruce Carman

20

20

20

20

20

 

 

 

20

20

20

120

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PreHistoric Novice

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Grimes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Historic Expert

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jesse Wallace

20

16

20

20

16

 

 

 

20

16

 

72

2

Spec Erwin

 

20

 

 

20

20

 

 

 

20

20

100

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Historic Intermediate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chip Hart

16

20

20

20

20

 

16

16

20

20

20

120

1

Paul Russell

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

20

 

 

 

40

2

Stu Davis

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

3

Robert Lord

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

16

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Historic Novice

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Hudson

 

 

 

16

16

20

 

20

16

20

13

108

1

Bill Long

20

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

60

2

Terry Knox

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

20

40

3

Leo Stinnett

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

20

 

36

36

4

Barton Ligon

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

11

24

5

Marty Dowler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

16

6

Jeff Branson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

10

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MTS Expert

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charlie Nash

 

16

16

20

20

 

20

 

20

 

11

116

1

Bob Ginder

 

20

20

16

16

20

 

 

16

20

13

112

2

Tony Gluek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

20

 

36

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MTS Intermediate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stu Davis

 

16

16

20

20

20

20

16

20

20

20

120

1

Barry Septer

20

20

20

 

 

 

16

13

16

16

16

108

2

Frank Alexander

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

20

 

 

 

33

3

Dick Septer

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MTS Novice

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dean Young

 

20

20

 

20

20

 

20

20

20

20

120

1

Tony Roberts

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

16

16

16

48

2

Jeremy Hall

 

16

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

3

Peter Desarro

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mono Expert

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matt Wittlief

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

20

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mono Intermediate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steven Carr

20

 

 

20

 

 

16

20

 

 

 

76

1

Charlie Roberts

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

16

 

 

 

36

2

Brian Hayes

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kris Gilreath

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mono Novice

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matthew Carr

20

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

1

Tom Hudson

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vintage Mono Expert

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bob Ginder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

20

 

40

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vintage Mono Intermediate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Graham Foster

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

20

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vintage Mono Master

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dustin Ginder

20

20

20

20

20

20

 

 

20

20

20

120

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clubman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Parsley

20

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

60

1

Dick Septer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

20

2

Bob Ginder

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

3