Skip to main content
International Twinshock Association
Trials By Trials Riders For Trials Riders

 

Hunter...First Trials!

 

Caulkboy Stylin

 

Caulkboy section 1

 

 

 Baker Award Winner2008

Hold on George!

 

Honda-Honda 2 Ready for action!

 

End of an era....We don't think So!

 

Greeves, Cotton, James.....History lives Here!

 

Tiger Cubs...Still a favorite!

 

Latest Majesty

 

The Guru's Famous James

 

The Trialsrooster on a Chicken

 

Hockeyboy and the log! 

 


2015 ITSA National Champ Series Results

 
 
2018 ITSA Natonal Championship Series

Rounds 1 & 2- Sipapu, NM August 11th &12th

Rounds 3 & 4
- TTC Sequatchie, TN September 8th and 9th


 

Now for the regional schedules!

Southeast Regional Championship Series 2018

Round 1 - B&J's Ranch, Dickson, TN., November 5th, (2017)


Rounds 2 & 3 -  Chip Harts Ranch March 24th and 25th
 
Rounds 4 & 5 -  B&J Ranch May 5th and 6th
 

Round 6 &7- Trials Training Center September 8th and 9th  (ITSA National Championship Rounds)


Rounds 8 & 9 - Fearless Charlies Springville, TN October 13th and 14th

Round 10- B&J's Ranch, Dickson, TN., November 3rd - Southeast Regional Dinner and Awards
 
Round 1 -  2019 - B&J's Ranch, Dickson, TN. November 4th

 

 


 

 

Mountain West Vintage Trials Assn. 2018 Series

 

Rounds 1 & 2 - San Ysidro, NM March 17th & 18th 
 
Rounds 3 & 4 - Cotopaxi, CO May 19th & 20th
 
Rounds 5 & 6 - Lakefork, NM June 23rd and 24th
 
Rounds 7 & 8 - Gunnison, CO July 28th & 29th
 
Rounds 9 & 10 - Sipapu, NM August 11th & 12th   (ITSA National Championship Rounds)
 
Rounds 11 & 12 - Casper, WY September 1st & 2nd

Rounds 13 & 14 - Haystack Mountain, NM October 20th & 21st



 

 



 



 

HomeRounds 1/2 San Ysidro, Nm., April26 & 27

 

 

Round 1

 

 

San Ysidro, NM

 

 

 

Round 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MTS

Loop 1

Loop 2

Loop 3

Total

Place

 

Loop1

Loop 2

Loop 3

Total

Place

Exp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Clement

11

6

13

30

1

 

5

20

4

29

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Int

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paul Smith

8

1

1

10

1

 

0

0

0

0

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Historic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Exp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ron Shoemaker

7

5

3

15

1

 

2

2

1

5

1

JB Brown

20

12

6

38

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Int

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

William Brown

14

16

9

39

4

 

0

0

2

2

2

Greg Arrants

19

16

9

44

5

 

1

2

0

3

3

Bob Strohman

3

2

0

5

1

 

0

0

0

0

1

JB Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

4

6

6

Matt Webb

13

17

5

35

2

 

0

5

0

5

4

Chris Porter

14

14

8

36

3

 

2

4

0

6

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clubman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dan Sraka

1

0

2

3

1

 

0

0

0

0

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nov

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Holbrook

11

12

8

31

1

 

13

5

0

18

2

Peter Slothower

15

17

24

56

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Becker

14

20

21

55

2

 

8

4

3

15

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Historic Mono

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bob Rowland

10

1

2

13

1

 

4

2

0

6

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Support

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Exp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Int

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jessica Webb

9

4

4

17

1

 

1

2

1

4

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nov

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Larry Pavatt

11

16

15

42

1