Skip to main content
International Twinshock Association
Trials By Trials Riders For Trials Riders

 

Hunter...First Trials!

 

Caulkboy Stylin

 

Caulkboy section 1

 

 

 Baker Award Winner2008

Hold on George!

 

Honda-Honda 2 Ready for action!

 

End of an era....We don't think So!

 

Greeves, Cotton, James.....History lives Here!

 

Tiger Cubs...Still a favorite!

 

Latest Majesty

 

The Guru's Famous James

 

The Trialsrooster on a Chicken

 

Hockeyboy and the log! 

 


2015 ITSA National Champ Series Results

 
 



 

2019 ITSA National Championship Series Schedule!

YOUR BEST 10 RIDES COUNT TOWARDS THE CHAMPIONSHIP!!




Round 1 - B&J's Ranch, Dickson, TN., November 4th, (2018)


Rounds 2 & 3 -  Charlie Nash's Ranch April 27th and 28th
Rounds 4 & 5 - Charlie Nash's Ranch May 18th and 19th
 

Round 6 &7- Chip Hart's Ranch June 22nd and 23rd


Rounds 8 & 9- Chad Praters Ranch July 27th and 28th (NEW LOCATION!!)

Round 10 & 11- B&J's Ranch September 7th and 8th
 
Round 11 &12 -  Trials Training Center September 21st and 22nd

Round 13 & 14 - Stu Davis's Ranch October 26th and 27th (NEW LOCATION!!)

Rounds 15 - 
B&J Ranch November 9th (Year End Banquet!!)

Round 1 2020 - 
B&J Ranch November 10th

 

 


 

 

 

Home2012 Southeast Regional Championship Rnd 1-Park Place
 Park Place Round 1, 3-17-12
                    total              position Park Place Round 2, 3-18-21
                    total              position
MTS Expert 1 2 3 1 2 3
Tony Glueck 25 32 36 93 4 25 16 12 53 4
Charlie Nash 25 28 24 77 2 19 13 8 40 3
Speck Erwin 28 33 28 89 3 23 18 15 56 5
Dustin Ginder 21 25 27 73 1 12 2 3 17 1
Bob Ginder 11 14 9 34 2
MTS Intermediate
Captain Dick Septer 13 38 50 106 3 19 12 12 43 2
Barry Septer 15 18 27 60 2 12 9 9 30 1
Pee Wee Adcock 19 15 20 54 1 18 16 16 50 3
MTS Novice
JD White 28 12 17 57 1 32 50 50 132 2
Dean Young 11 15 2 28 1
Modern Intermediate
Stephen Carr 22 20 27 69 1
Historic Expert
Trent Park 29 30 41 100 3 21 26 13 60 2
Josh Gluec 22 35 35 92 2 17 14 16 47 1
Jessie Wallace 28 22 37 87 1 22 30 12 64 3
Historic Intermediate
Malcom Mason 12 16 24 52 1 18 19 19 56 2
Chip Hart 21 20 18 59 2 25 11 11 47 1
Mike Radford 27 50 50 127 3
Historic Novice
Danny Erwin 11 9 7 27 1 23 11 4 38 1
Rey Dey DNF DNF 13 19 18 50 2
Prehistoric Expert
Mike Parsley 16 40 50 106 1
Prehistoric Intermediate
Bruce Carman 5 2 5 12 1 7 6 2 15 1